Program Committee

General Chair

Igor Sokolov, academician RAS, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia

Program committee

Co-chairs

Leonid Kalinichenko, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia

Yannis Manolopoulos, Open University of Cyprus, Greece

Members of the Program Committee

(The list of PC members is in process of formation)

Karl AbererEPFL
Aleksander AfanasievInstitute of information transmission problems of RAS
Plamen AngelovLancaster University
Arkady AvramenkoPushchino Observatory
Ladjel BellatrecheLIAS/ISAE-ENSMA
Pavel BraslavskiUral Federal University
Vasily BunakovScience and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, UK
Yuri DemchenkoUniversity of Amsterdam
Boris DobrovResearch Computing Center of Lomonosov Moscow State University
Alexander ElizarovKazan Federal University
Alexander FazlievInstitute of Atmospheric Optics, SB RAS
Vladimir GolenkovBelarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
Vladimir GolovkoBrest State Technical University, Belarus
Olga GorchinskayaFORS
Evgeny GordovInstitute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS
Valeriya GribovaInstitute of Automation and Control Processes FEBRAS, Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok
Maxim GubinGoogle Inc.
Natalia GuliakinaBelarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
Ralf HofestadtUniversity of Bielefeld
Leonid KalinichenkoFRC CSC RAS
George KarypisUniversity of Minnesota, Minneapolis
Nadezhda KiselyovaIMET RAS
Alexei KlimentovBrookhaven National Laboratory, USA
Mikhail KogalovskyMarket Economy Institute, RAS
Vladimir KorenkovJoint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna
Sergey KuznetsovInstitute for System Programming, RAS
Sergei KuznetsovHSE
Dmitry LandeInstitute for Information Recording, NASU
Andrey LisitsaInstitute of Biomedical Chemistry of RAMS
Vladimir LitvineeZuce
Giuseppe LongoNaples
Natalia LoukachevitchLomonosov MSU
Ivan LukovicUniversity of Novi Sad
Oleg MalkovInstitute of Astronomy, RAS
Yannis ManolopoulosSchool of Informatics of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Archil MaysuradzeLomonosov MSU
Manuel MazzaraInnopolis
Ksenia NaidenovaS. M. Kirov Military Medical Academy, Saint-Petersburg
Dmitry NamiotLomonosov Moscow State University
Igor NekrestyanovVerizon Corporation, USA
Gennady OsoskovJoint Institute for Nuclear Research
Dmitry PaleyYaroslav State University
Nikolay PodkolodnyInstitute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS
Natalia PonomarevaScientific Center of Neurology of RAMS
Alexey PozanenkoSpace Research Institute, RAS
Andreas RauberVienna TU
Timos SellisSwinburne University of Technology
Vladimir SerebryakovComputing Centre of RAS
Nikolay SkvortsovFRC CSC RAS
Vladimir SmirnovYaroslavl State University
Manfred Sneps-SneppeAbavaNet
Leonid SokolinskiySouth Ural State University
Valery SokolovYaroslavl State University
Sergey StupnikovFRC CSC RAS
Alexander SychevVoronezh State University
Dmitry TsarkovIndependent Researcher
Alexey UshakovUniversity of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Natalia VassilievaHewlett-Packard
Peter WittenburgMPI for Psycholinguistics
Vladimir ZadorozhnyUniversity of Pittsburgh, USA
Yury ZagorulkoInstitute of Informatics Systems, SB RAS
Victor ZakharovFRC CSC RAS
Oleg ZhizhimovInstitute of computing technologies of SB RAS
Sergey ZnamenskyInstitute of Program Systems, RAS
PhD Workshop Chair

Roman Samarev, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia


Important dates

Conference
Paper submission 15.05.2018
Tutorial application submission 20.04.2018
Notification of acceptance 29.06.2018
Camera-ready papers 03.08.2018
PhD Workshop
Paper submission 15.05.2018
Notification of acceptance 25.06.2018
Camera-ready papers 03.08.2018
Satellite Events
Satellite Event submission 15.04.2018
Notification of acceptance 30.04.2018